Complete food for adult cats rich in chicken:
We have developed this food specifically to satisfy the nutritional needs of adult cats (older than 1 year) that have regular physical activity. The optimal level of protein and fat allows the maintenance of ideal body weight to avoid unwanted weight gain, while maintaining muscle tone. Its balanced levels of minerals promote urinary tract health, and the presence of calcium (2,3%) and phosphorous (1,2%), along with added Vitamin D3, guarantee strong teeth and bones.

Composition:
dehydrated meat (chicken 30%, beef 5%), corn, whole durum wheat, corn gluten, chicken fat, dehydrated fish (2%), dried beet pulp (2%), minerals, vitamins.

Analytical constituents:

Crude protein32,00%
Crude oils and fats11,00%
Crude fibre2,00%
Crude ash7,00%

Additives per kg
Nutritional additives:

Vitamin A (retinyl acetate) 12.600,00 IU; Vitamin D3 1.050,00 IU; Vitamin E (all-rac-alpha-tocopheryl acetate) 100,00 mg; Taurine 100,00 mg.

Technological additives:
Antioxidants, preservatives.

Sensory additives:
Colourants.

Benefits

muscoli-mantenimentoGood muscle tone thanks to high quality protein
digestione-mantenimentoPromotes urinary tract health thanks to the balance of minerals
ossa-mantenimentoStrong teeth and bones thanks to the calcium, phosphorous and vitamin D3

Recommended amount

Weight of cat (kg)23456789
Unsterilised cat (gr/day)Sedentary4050657585100110120
Unsterilised cat (gr/day)Regular45607590100115125140
Unsterilised cat (gr/day)Active507085100115130145155
Sterilised cat (gr/day)Sedentary30455565708090100
Sterilised cat (gr/day)Regular4050657585100110120
Sterilised cat (gr/day)Active50607590100115125140