Complete food for adult cats rich in chicken:
We have developed this feed specifically to satisfy the nutritional needs of adult cats (more than 1 years old) that do a regular physical activity. The optimal level of protein and fat allows the maintenance of ideal body weight to avoid undesirable increases and maintains muscle tone.

Composition:
dehydrated meat (chicken 30%), cereals, derivatives of vegetable origin, chicken fat, dehydrated fish, minerals.

Analytical constituents:

Crude protein32,00%
Crude oils and fats11,00%
Crude fibre2,00%
Crude ash7,00%

Additives per kg
Nutritional additives:

Vitamin A (3a672a) 12600 IU; Vitamin D3 (3a671) 1050 IU; Vitamin E (3a700) 105 mg; Taurine 1050 mg.

Technological additives:
Antioxidants, preservatives.

Sensory additives:
Colourants.

Benefits

muscoli-mantenimentoGood muscle tone thanks to high quality protein
digestione-mantenimentoPromotes urinary tract health thanks to the balance of minerals
ossa-mantenimentoStrong teeth and bones thanks to the calcium, phosphorous and vitamin D3

Recommended amount

Weight of cat (kg)23456789
Unsterilised cat (gr/day)Sedentary4050657585100110120
Unsterilised cat (gr/day)Regular45607590100115125140
Unsterilised cat (gr/day)Active507085100115130145155
Sterilised cat (gr/day)Sedentary30455565708090100
Sterilised cat (gr/day)Regular4050657585100110120
Sterilised cat (gr/day)Active50607590100115125140